Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pucheng, ChinaPuchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPucheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pucheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pucheng
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pucheng

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pucheng

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-chang
  • Nanpu
  • Nanpu Zhen
  • P'u-ch'eng-hsien
  • Pucheng
  • Pucheng Xian
  • P’u-ch’eng-hsien
  • nan pu
  • nan pu zhen
  • pu cheng
  • pu cheng xian
  • 南浦
  • 南浦镇
  • 浦城
  • 蒲城县

Country

Pucheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pucheng (Fujian)

Shangrao ... 74 km
Guli ... 160 km
Wenzhou ... 171 km
Jingdezhen ... 185 km
Puyang ... 201 km
Fuzhou ... 214 km
Nanchang ... 231 km
Luqiao ... 239 km
Jiaojiang ... 248 km
Putian ... 276 km
Shaoxing ... 282 km
Jiujiang ... 282 km
Hangzhou ... 292 km
Shangyu ... 297 km
Anqing ... 309 km
Ningbo ... 324 km
Wusong ... 339 km
Jiaxing ... 359 km
Wuhu ... 376 km
Pingxiang ... 376 km
Huangshi ... 379 km
Xiamen ... 381 km
Zhangzhou ... 382 km
Taoyuan City ... 391 km
Guankou ... 394 km
Hsinchu ... 395 km
Banqiao ... 397 km
Taipei ... 397 km
Keelung ... 401 km
Suzhou ... 407 km