Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangrao, ChinaShangraoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangrao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shangrao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangrao
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Shangrao

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Shangrao

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuanghsin
  • Kwangsin
  • SQD
  • Sang-zao
  • Shang-jao
  • Shang-jao-hsien
  • Shang-jao-shih
  • Shangrao
  • Shangrao Shi
  • Shangzhao
  • Shanzhao
  • Siong-jiau-chhi
  • Siong-ngieu
  • Siông-ngièu
  • Siōng-jiâu-chhī
  • Sjangrao
  • Song-ngieu-su
  • Song-ngièu-sṳ
  • Thuong Nhieu
  • Thượng Nhiêu
  • Xuri
  • sanglao si
  • shang rao
  • shang rao shi
  • shangraw
  • Šang-žao
  • Шангжао
  • Шанжао
  • شانگراو
  • 上饒
  • 上饒市
  • 上饶
  • 上饶市
  • 상라오 시

Country

Shangrao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

318,769 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangrao (Jiangxi)

Jingdezhen ... 110 km
Nanchang ... 170 km
Guli ... 174 km
Puyang ... 191 km
Jiujiang ... 208 km
Wenzhou ... 224 km
Anqing ... 238 km
Hangzhou ... 270 km
Shaoxing ... 272 km
Luqiao ... 275 km
Wusong ... 276 km
Jiaojiang ... 284 km
Fuzhou ... 285 km
Shangyu ... 291 km
Huangshi ... 305 km
Wuhu ... 320 km
Ningbo ... 329 km
Jiaxing ... 339 km
Pingxiang ... 340 km
Putian ... 343 km
Guankou ... 347 km
Wuhan ... 377 km
Suzhou ... 379 km
Hefei ... 380 km
Zhuzhou ... 390 km
Wuxi ... 391 km
Changsha ... 399 km
Changzhou ... 400 km
Yueyang ... 401 km
Kunshan ... 403 km