Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yichun, ChinaYichunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYichun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yichun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yichun
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yichun

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yichun

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gi-chhun-chhi
  • Gî-chhun-chhī
  • I-cchun
  • I-ch'un
  • I-ch'un-chen
  • I-ch'un-hsien
  • I-ch’un
  • I-ch’un-chen
  • I-ch’un-hsien
  • I-čchun
  • Ichun'
  • Nghi Xuan
  • Nghi Xuân
  • Ngi-chung
  • Ngì-chŭng
  • Ni-chhun-su
  • Nî-chhûn-sṳ
  • YIC
  • Yichun
  • Yichun Shi
  • Yichun i Jiangxi
  • Yuan-chou
  • Yuanchow
  • Yuen-chow-fu
  • Yüan-chou
  • Yüanchow
  • ichun si
  • ychan
  • yi chun
  • yi chun shi
  • yyshwn jyangshy
  • Ичунь
  • یچان
  • ییشون، جیانگشی
  • 宜春
  • 宜春市
  • 이춘 시

Country

Yichun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

152,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yichun (Jiangxi)

Pingxiang ... 50 km
Guankou ... 72 km
Zhuzhou ... 100 km
Xiangtan ... 121 km
Changsha ... 122 km
Nanchang ... 150 km
Hengyang ... 177 km
Yueyang ... 200 km
Jiujiang ... 243 km
Changde ... 256 km
Huangshi ... 271 km
Jingdezhen ... 277 km
Shangrao ... 294 km
Wuhan ... 303 km
Shashi ... 323 km
Shaoguan ... 341 km
Chengzhong ... 349 km
Anqing ... 364 km
Fenghuang ... 385 km
Yichang ... 404 km
Guilin ... 433 km
Suizhou ... 435 km
Wusong ... 437 km
Fuzhou ... 439 km
Zhangzhou ... 449 km
Putian ... 454 km
Yangshuo ... 459 km
Guli ... 466 km
Xiamen ... 473 km
Xinyang ... 473 km