Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiangtan, ChinaXiangtanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiangtan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiangtan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiangtan
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Xiangtan

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Xiangtan

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng
  • Hsiang-t'an-hsien
  • Hsiang-t'an-shih
  • Hsiang-tan
  • Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng
  • Hsiang-t’an-hsien
  • Hsiang-t’an-shih
  • Siang-tchan
  • Siangtan
  • Siangtanhsien
  • Siong-tang
  • Siong-tham-chhi
  • Siong-tham-su
  • Siong-thâm-chhī
  • Siong-thâm-sṳ
  • Siŏng-tàng
  • Sjangtan
  • Sjantan
  • Sjantan'
  • Tuong GJam
  • Tương Đàm
  • Xiangtan
  • Xiangtan Shi
  • shyangtan
  • syangtan si
  • xiang tan
  • xiang tan shi
  • Сянтан
  • Сянтань
  • Сјангтан
  • شیانگتان
  • სიანტანი
  • 湘潭
  • 湘潭市
  • 샹탄 시

Country

Xiangtan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

674,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiangtan (Hunan)

Zhuzhou ... 21 km
Changsha ... 39 km
Guankou ... 68 km
Pingxiang ... 81 km
Hengyang ... 109 km
Changde ... 164 km
Yueyang ... 169 km
Nanchang ... 254 km
Fenghuang ... 265 km
Shashi ... 276 km
Huangshi ... 315 km
Wuhan ... 320 km
Jiujiang ... 322 km
Shaoguan ... 340 km
Yichang ... 341 km
Chengzhong ... 345 km
Guilin ... 352 km
Jingdezhen ... 380 km
Yangshuo ... 389 km
Shangrao ... 411 km
Suizhou ... 427 km
Anqing ... 443 km
Xiangyang ... 466 km
Xinyang ... 480 km
Zunyi ... 480 km
Wuzhou ... 497 km
Laohekou ... 509 km
Guiyang ... 514 km
Wusong ... 519 km
Guangzhou ... 522 km