Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuxi, ChinaWuxiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuxi China

What day is it in Wuxi right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wuxi
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Wuxi

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Wuxi

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-yang
  • Ch'i-yang-ch'eng
  • Ch'i-yang-hsien
  • Ch’i-yang
  • Ch’i-yang-ch’eng
  • Ch’i-yang-hsien
  • Kiyang
  • Kiyang-hsien
  • Qiyang
  • Wuxi
  • Wuxi Zhen
  • wu xi
  • wu xi zhen
  • 浯溪
  • 浯溪镇

Country

Wuxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuxi (Yongzhou, Hunan)

Yongzhou ... 27 km
Hengyang ... 70 km
Shaoyang ... 79 km
Loudi ... 127 km
Chenzhou ... 128 km
Xiangtan ... 163 km
Zhuzhou ... 172 km
Huaihua ... 184 km
Guilin ... 191 km
Pingxiang ... 196 km
Changsha ... 199 km
Guankou ... 224 km
Yiyang ... 224 km
Yangshuo ... 227 km
Fenghuang ... 235 km
Shaoguan ... 240 km
Hezhou ... 242 km
Yichun ... 246 km
Ji’an ... 257 km
Ganzhou ... 259 km
Changde ... 270 km
Xinyu ... 281 km
Zhangjiajie ... 301 km
Kaili ... 311 km
Liuzhou ... 317 km
Yueyang ... 323 km
Qingyuan ... 331 km
Wuzhou ... 345 km
Hechi ... 367 km
Laibin ... 377 km