Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhuzhou, ChinaZhuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhuzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhuzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhuzhou
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Zhuzhou

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zhuzhou

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu Chau
  • Chu Châu
  • Chu-chiu-chhi
  • Chu-chiu-chhī
  • Chu-chou
  • Chu-chou-shih
  • Chu-chu-su
  • Chu-chû-sṳ
  • Chuchow
  • Chzhuchzhou
  • Cu-cou
  • Cyu Cou
  • DHU
  • Dzhudzhou
  • Dzudzou
  • Džudžou
  • Gugou
  • Jianning
  • Tu-ciu
  • Tṳ̆-ciŭ
  • Zhutsjou
  • Zhuzhou
  • Zhuzhou Shi
  • jujeou si
  • zhanzhw
  • zhu zhou
  • zhu zhou shi
  • zhwzhww
  • Çyu Cou
  • Ču-čou
  • Ĝuĝou
  • Џуџоу
  • Джуджоу
  • Чжучжоу
  • ژانژو
  • ژوژوو
  • ཞུས་ཀྲོའུ།
  • 株洲
  • 株洲市
  • 주저우 시

Country

Zhuzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

709,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhuzhou (Zhuzhou Shi, Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 21 km
Changsha ... 43 km
Guankou ... 53 km
Pingxiang ... 62 km
Hengyang ... 113 km
Yueyang ... 170 km
Changde ... 178 km
Nanchang ... 236 km
Shashi ... 282 km
Fenghuang ... 285 km
Huangshi ... 306 km
Jiujiang ... 308 km
Wuhan ... 316 km
Shaoguan ... 336 km
Chengzhong ... 344 km
Yichang ... 351 km
Jingdezhen ... 363 km
Guilin ... 363 km
Shangrao ... 392 km
Yangshuo ... 398 km
Suizhou ... 427 km
Anqing ... 430 km
Xiangyang ... 470 km
Xinyang ... 478 km
Zunyi ... 500 km
Wuzhou ... 501 km
Wusong ... 505 km
Zhangzhou ... 514 km
Laohekou ... 515 km
Guangzhou ... 519 km