Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ji’an, ChinaJi’anChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJi’an China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ji’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ji’an
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Ji’an

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ji’an

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-an
  • Chi-an-shih
  • Czian'
  • JGS
  • Ji'an
  • Ji'an Shi
  • Ji’an
  • Ji’an Shi
  • Kian
  • Kian-hsien
  • Kianfu
  • Luling
  • ji an
  • ji an shi
  • Цзиань
  • 吉安
  • 吉安市

Country

Ji’an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

245,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ji’an (Jiangxi)

Pingxiang ... 106 km
Guankou ... 158 km
Zhuzhou ... 167 km
Xiangtan ... 185 km
Nanchang ... 186 km
Hengyang ... 191 km
Changsha ... 200 km
Shaoguan ... 279 km
Shangrao ... 281 km
Yueyang ... 291 km
Jiujiang ... 297 km
Jingdezhen ... 299 km
Changde ... 339 km
Huangshi ... 345 km
Zhangzhou ... 358 km
Fuzhou ... 366 km
Putian ... 372 km
Xiamen ... 382 km
Wuhan ... 386 km
Chaozhou ... 403 km
Anqing ... 409 km
Jieyang ... 409 km
Shashi ... 414 km
Guilin ... 427 km
Shantou ... 436 km
Chengzhong ... 437 km
Fenghuang ... 440 km
Yangshuo ... 442 km
Huizhou ... 443 km
Guli ... 449 km