Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuxue, ChinaWuxueChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuxue China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuxue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuxue
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Wuxue

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wuxue

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guangji
  • Kuang-chi
  • Kuang-chi-hsien
  • Wu-hsueh
  • Wu-hsueh-chen
  • Wu-hsüeh
  • Wu-hsüeh-chen
  • Wuhiutsun
  • Wusueh
  • Wuxue
  • Wuxue Jiedao
  • wu xue
  • wu xue jie dao
  • 武穴
  • 武穴街道

Country

Wuxue is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

220,661 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuxue (Hubei)

Jiujiang ... 40 km
Huangshi ... 60 km
Nanchang ... 131 km
Wuhan ... 131 km
Anqing ... 141 km
Jingdezhen ... 146 km
Chengzhong ... 201 km
Yueyang ... 204 km
Wusong ... 216 km
Guankou ... 242 km
Shangrao ... 247 km
Hefei ... 262 km
Shashi ... 270 km
Suizhou ... 270 km
Changsha ... 276 km
Xinyang ... 277 km
Wuhu ... 279 km
Pingxiang ... 281 km
Zhuzhou ... 294 km
Xiangtan ... 306 km
Changde ... 323 km
Huainan ... 327 km
Chuzhou ... 350 km
Puyang ... 350 km
Yichang ... 355 km
Nanjing ... 355 km
Xiangyang ... 364 km
Zhumadian ... 366 km
Bengbu ... 370 km
Hangzhou ... 372 km