Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anlu, ChinaAnluChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnlu China

What day is it in Anlu right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anlu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anlu
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Anlu

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Anlu

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-lu-hsien
  • Anlu
  • Te-an
  • Tean-fu
  • Teian
  • Teianfu
  • an lu
  • 安陆

Country

Anlu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

71,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anlu (Xiaogan, Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 36 km
Xiaogan ... 42 km
Suizhou ... 56 km
Wuhan ... 88 km
Xinyang ... 101 km
Jingmen ... 121 km
Huanggang ... 131 km
E’zhou ... 136 km
Xiangyang ... 151 km
Jingzhou ... 156 km
Huangshi ... 157 km
Xianning ... 164 km
Binhe ... 172 km
Zhumadian ... 192 km
Yichang ... 201 km
Dengzhou ... 203 km
Laohekou ... 204 km
Nanyang ... 212 km
Yueyang ... 213 km
Lu’an ... 234 km
Fuyang ... 249 km
Jiujiang ... 253 km
Luohe ... 256 km
Zhoukou ... 273 km
Pingdingshan ... 275 km
Shiyan ... 278 km
Anqing ... 282 km
Changde ... 292 km
Hefei ... 296 km
Huainan ... 306 km