Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yingshang Chengguanzhen, ChinaYingshang ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYingshang Chengguanzhen China

What day is it in Yingshang Chengguanzhen right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yingshang Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yingshang Chengguanzhen
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Yingshang Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Yingshang Chengguanzhen

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yin-shang
  • Ying-shang-hsien
  • Yingshang
  • Yingshang Chengguanzhen
  • ying shang cheng guan zhen
  • 颖上城关镇

Country

Yingshang Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yingshang Chengguanzhen (Fuyang Shi, Anhui)

Fuyang ... 47 km
Huainan ... 59 km
Bengbu ... 94 km
Lu’an ... 101 km
Hefei ... 117 km
Suzhou ... 125 km
Bozhou ... 143 km
Huaibei ... 154 km
Chuzhou ... 166 km
Zhoukou ... 172 km
Zhumadian ... 184 km
Tongshan ... 185 km
Xinyang ... 185 km
Xuzhou ... 192 km
Suicheng ... 193 km
Yunlong ... 196 km
Luohe ... 206 km
Shangqiu ... 207 km
Ma’anshan ... 208 km
Nanjing ... 211 km
Suqian ... 218 km
Tongling ... 221 km
Wuhu ... 223 km
Pizhou ... 229 km
Chizhou ... 238 km
Anqing ... 241 km
Huai'an ... 244 km
Xuchang ... 247 km
Suizhou ... 254 km
Yangzhou ... 255 km