Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhongxiang, ChinaZhongxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhongxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhongxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhongxiang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zhongxiang

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Zhongxiang

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-lu
  • Anlu
  • Anlufu
  • Chung-hsiang
  • Chung-hsiang-hsien
  • Chungsiang
  • Yingzhong
  • Zhongxiang

Country

Zhongxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

108,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhongxiang (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 82 km
Suizhou ... 87 km
Shashi ... 99 km
Xiangyang ... 103 km
Yichang ... 116 km
Wuhan ... 150 km
Laohekou ... 153 km
Xinyang ... 159 km
Nanyang ... 202 km
Yueyang ... 202 km
Shiyan ... 211 km
Shiyan ... 218 km
Huangshi ... 222 km
Zhumadian ... 231 km
Changde ... 245 km
Luohe ... 289 km
Pingdingshan ... 289 km
Zhoukou ... 318 km
Jiujiang ... 318 km
Changsha ... 328 km
Jiangguanchi ... 341 km
Guankou ... 342 km
Anqing ... 365 km
Xiangtan ... 366 km
Zhuzhou ... 370 km
Nanchang ... 379 km
Hefei ... 384 km
Luoyang ... 388 km
Huainan ... 388 km
Pingxiang ... 404 km