Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huotong, ChinaHuotongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuotong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huotong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huotong
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Huotong

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Huotong

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ho-t'ung
  • Ho-t’ung
  • Huo-t'ung
  • Huo-t’ung
  • Huotong

Country

Huotong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huotong (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 88 km
Putian ... 159 km
Wenzhou ... 162 km
Shangrao ... 212 km
Guli ... 229 km
Luqiao ... 247 km
Taoyuan City ... 254 km
Hsinchu ... 257 km
Jiaojiang ... 259 km
Banqiao ... 261 km
Taipei ... 261 km
Keelung ... 266 km
Xiamen ... 282 km
Puyang ... 290 km
Zhangzhou ... 294 km
Taichung ... 315 km
Jingdezhen ... 322 km
Nanchang ... 350 km
Shaoxing ... 360 km
Hualien City ... 362 km
Shangyu ... 368 km
Ningbo ... 375 km
Hangzhou ... 384 km
Jiujiang ... 417 km
Chaozhou ... 417 km
Tainan ... 430 km
Jieyang ... 439 km
Shantou ... 440 km
Jiaxing ... 443 km
Anqing ... 446 km