Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuzhai, ChinaTuzhaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTuzhai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tuzhai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tuzhai
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Tuzhai

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tuzhai

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'u-chai
  • Tuzhai
  • T’u-chai
  • tu zhai
  • 涂寨

Country

Tuzhai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuzhai (Fujian)

Putian ... 53 km
Xiamen ... 82 km
Zhangzhou ... 108 km
Fuzhou ... 125 km
Hsinchu ... 173 km
Taichung ... 175 km
Taoyuan City ... 198 km
Banqiao ... 211 km
Taipei ... 217 km
Chaozhou ... 230 km
Keelung ... 234 km
Tainan ... 246 km
Shantou ... 246 km
Hualien City ... 248 km
Jieyang ... 254 km
Kaohsiung ... 287 km
Wenzhou ... 363 km
Shangrao ... 388 km
Huizhou ... 409 km
Shaoguan ... 421 km
Guli ... 440 km
Luqiao ... 445 km
Jiaojiang ... 458 km
Dongguan ... 461 km
Shenzhen ... 466 km
Nanchang ... 472 km
Kowloon ... 474 km
Tsuen Wan ... 475 km
Hong Kong ... 478 km
Guangzhou ... 492 km