Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xindian, ChinaXindianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXindian China

What day is it in Xindian right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xindian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xindian
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Xindian

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Xindian

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-tien
  • Xindian
  • Xindian Zhen
  • xin dian
  • xin dian zhen
  • 新店
  • 新店镇

Country

Xindian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xindian (Xiamen Shi, Fujian)

Xiamen ... 20 km
Jinjiang ... 36 km
Quanzhou ... 44 km
Zhangzhou ... 49 km
Putian ... 111 km
Longyan ... 111 km
Chaozhou ... 167 km
Meizhou ... 174 km
Fuzhou ... 181 km
Shantou ... 187 km
Sanming ... 187 km
Jieyang ... 191 km
Taichung ... 202 km
Xingning ... 208 km
Puning ... 219 km
Hsinchu ... 220 km
Nanping ... 224 km
Tainan ... 238 km
Ningde ... 248 km
Taoyuan City ... 249 km
Banqiao ... 262 km
Taipei ... 268 km
Neihu ... 273 km
Kaohsiung ... 275 km
Donghai ... 277 km
Hualien City ... 278 km
Keelung ... 286 km
Ganzhou ... 298 km
Heyuan ... 301 km
Shanwei ... 307 km