Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ginowan, JapanGinowanJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGinowan Japan

What day is it in Ginowan right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ginowan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ginowan
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Ginowan

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ginowan

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chinon
  • Chinōn
  • Ginowan
  • Jinon
  • Jinōn
  • ginowan
  • ginowan si
  • yi ye wan
  • yi ye wan shi
  • ぎのわん
  • 宜野湾
  • 宜野湾市
  • 宜野灣市
  • 기노완 시

Country

Ginowan is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

91,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ginowan (Ginowan Shi, Okinawa)

Naha ... 9 km
Keelung ... 498 km
Neihu ... 511 km
Taipei ... 516 km
Banqiao ... 522 km
Taoyuan City ... 536 km
Hualien City ... 554 km
Hsinchu ... 567 km
Jiaojiang ... 570 km
Taizhou ... 571 km
Rui’an ... 593 km
Wenzhou ... 599 km
Zhoushan ... 605 km
Taichung ... 613 km
Kagoshima ... 625 km
Ningbo ... 637 km
Ningde ... 661 km
Lishui ... 674 km
Cixi ... 677 km
Fuzhou ... 677 km
Guli ... 683 km
Miyazaki ... 688 km
Shangyu ... 689 km
Yiwu ... 701 km
Tainan ... 703 km
Putian ... 706 km
Shaoxing ... 707 km
Kaohsiung ... 719 km
Jinhua ... 721 km
Puyang ... 722 km