Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gushikawa, JapanGushikawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGushikawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gushikawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gushikawa
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Gushikawa

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Gushikawa

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geshicha
  • Geshichā
  • Gushichaa
  • Gushikawa
  • Gusikawa
  • ju zhi chuan
  • 具志川

Country

Gushikawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

65,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gushikawa (Uruma Shi, Okinawa)

Naha ... 22 km
Keelung ... 509 km
Taipei ... 527 km
Banqiao ... 533 km
Taoyuan City ... 547 km
Hualien City ... 566 km
Jiaojiang ... 573 km
Luqiao ... 574 km
Hsinchu ... 578 km
Wenzhou ... 604 km
Kagoshima ... 612 km
Taichung ... 625 km
Ningbo ... 637 km
Miyazaki ... 675 km
Guli ... 686 km
Fuzhou ... 686 km
Shangyu ... 690 km
Shaoxing ... 708 km
Tainan ... 716 km
Putian ... 716 km
Nagasaki ... 722 km
Puyang ... 724 km
Kaohsiung ... 732 km
Shanghai ... 741 km
Zhabei ... 744 km
Kumamoto ... 745 km
Jiaxing ... 747 km
Hangzhou ... 754 km
Kunshan ... 782 km
Jeju City ... 794 km