Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naze, JapanNazeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNaze Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Naze
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Naze

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Naze

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nase
  • Naze

Country

Naze is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

41,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naze (Amami Shi, Kagoshima)

Naha ... 277 km
Kagoshima ... 363 km
Miyazaki ... 421 km
Nagasaki ... 484 km
Kumamoto ... 498 km
Ōita ... 562 km
Fukuoka ... 581 km
Kitakyushu ... 614 km
Jeju City ... 614 km
Jiaojiang ... 642 km
Luqiao ... 650 km
Kochi ... 656 km
Ningbo ... 657 km
Matsuyama ... 657 km
Hiroshima ... 705 km
Wenzhou ... 707 km
Shangyu ... 713 km
Keelung ... 715 km
Shanghai ... 715 km
Zhabei ... 717 km
Yeosu ... 719 km
Taipei ... 734 km
Shaoxing ... 735 km
Banqiao ... 740 km
Fukuyama ... 742 km
Busan ... 742 km
Jiaxing ... 747 km
Tokushima ... 748 km
Mokpo ... 751 km
Takamatsu ... 752 km