Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nishinoomote, JapanNishinoomoteJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNishinoomote Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nishinoomote

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nishinoomote
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Nishinoomote

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Nishinoomote

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IIN
  • Nishinoomote
  • Nisinoomote
  • Nisinoomote-chhi
  • Nisinoomote-chhī
  • Nišinoomote
  • nisinoomote si
  • nyshynwawmwth kagwshyma
  • nyshynwmwty
  • xi zhi biao
  • xi zhi biao shi
  • Нисиноомоте
  • Нишиноомоте
  • Нішіноомоте
  • نيشينوموتي
  • نیشینواوموته، کاگوشیما
  • 西之表
  • 西之表市
  • 니시노오모테 시

Country

Nishinoomote is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

17,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nishinoomote (Nishinoomote Shi, Kagoshima)

Kagoshima ... 99 km
Miyazaki ... 135 km
Kumamoto ... 230 km
Nagasaki ... 240 km
Ōita ... 280 km
Fukuoka ... 319 km
Kitakyushu ... 344 km
Matsuyama ... 370 km
Kochi ... 371 km
Hiroshima ... 420 km
Fukuyama ... 454 km
Tokushima ... 465 km
Takamatsu ... 466 km
Jeju City ... 471 km
Kurashiki ... 478 km
Okayama ... 491 km
Busan ... 506 km
Minato ... 507 km
Wakayama ... 510 km
Yeosu ... 518 km
Kimhae ... 524 km
Changwon ... 529 km
Akashi ... 538 km
Himeji ... 538 km
Chinju ... 544 km
Ulsan ... 546 km
Kobe ... 550 km
Sakai ... 555 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 559 km