Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itoman, JapanItomanJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inItoman Japan

What day is it in Itoman right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itoman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Itoman
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Itoman

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Itoman

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ichuman
  • Itoman
  • Shionja
  • Shunja
  • Sunja
  • Sunza
  • itoman
  • mi man
  • いとまん
  • 糸満

Country

Itoman is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

57,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itoman (Itoman Shi, Okinawa)

Naha ... 10 km
Keelung ... 487 km
Neihu ... 500 km
Taipei ... 506 km
Banqiao ... 512 km
Taoyuan City ... 525 km
Hualien City ... 540 km
Hsinchu ... 556 km
Jiaojiang ... 571 km
Taizhou ... 572 km
Rui’an ... 590 km
Wenzhou ... 597 km
Taichung ... 600 km
Zhoushan ... 610 km
Ningbo ... 641 km
Kagoshima ... 642 km
Ningde ... 655 km
Fuzhou ... 670 km
Lishui ... 672 km
Cixi ... 681 km
Guli ... 682 km
Tainan ... 690 km
Shangyu ... 692 km
Putian ... 697 km
Yiwu ... 702 km
Kaohsiung ... 704 km
Miyazaki ... 704 km
Shaoxing ... 710 km
Jinhua ... 721 km
Puyang ... 723 km