Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sejong, South KoreaSejongSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSejong South Korea

What day is it in Sejong right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sejong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sejong
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Sejong

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sejong

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedzong
  • Sedżong
  • Sejong
  • Sejong Special Self-Governing City
  • Yeongi
  • se(ː).dʑon
  • se(ː).dʑoŋ
  • sejong
  • shi zong
  • 世宗
  • 세종

Country

Sejong is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

351,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sejong (Sejong-Si, Sejong-si)

Cheongju-si ... 17 km
Cheonan ... 27 km
Daejeon ... 28 km
Pyeongtaek ... 48 km
Iksan ... 77 km
Hwaseong-si ... 78 km
Suwon ... 81 km
Jeonju ... 86 km
Ansan-si ... 89 km
Gunpo ... 90 km
Anyang-si ... 93 km
Seongnam-si ... 94 km
Wŏnju ... 99 km
Gumi ... 99 km
Gwangmyeong ... 104 km
Hanam ... 105 km
Incheon ... 107 km
Bucheon-si ... 108 km
Seoul ... 110 km
Goyang-si ... 123 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 128 km
Daegu ... 131 km
Gwangju ... 161 km
Kaesŏng ... 163 km
Masan ... 166 km
Chinju ... 167 km
Pohang ... 178 km
Changwon ... 187 km
Yangsan ... 196 km
Kimhae ... 197 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries