Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chuncheon, South KoreaChuncheonSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inChuncheon South Korea

What day is it in Chuncheon right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chuncheon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Chuncheon
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Chuncheon

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Chuncheon

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchuncchon
  • Ch'unch'on
  • Ch'unch'ŏn
  • Chhun-chhen
  • Chhun-chhon-su
  • Chhûn-chhôn-sṳ
  • Chkhunchkhon
  • Chuncheon
  • Chүn'chon'
  • Ch’unch’ŏn
  • Cunceon
  • Cuncon
  • Cunconas
  • QUN
  • Shunsen
  • Shusen
  • Syunsen
  • Tsch-hun-tsch-hon
  • Tsch-hun-tsch-hŏn
  • chanchywn
  • chun chuan
  • chun chuan shi
  • chuncheon
  • chuncheonsi
  • chwnchywn
  • tshntshwn
  • Çunçeon
  • Ĉunĉon
  • Čchunčchon
  • Čunčonas
  • Чхунчхон
  • Чүньчонь
  • تشنتشون
  • چانچئون
  • چونچیون
  • 春川
  • 春川市
  • 춘천
  • 춘천시

Country

Chuncheon is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

209,746 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chuncheon (Gangwon-do)

Uijeongbu-si ... 57 km
Seongnam-si ... 68 km
Seoul ... 70 km
Goyang-si ... 76 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 83 km
Anyang-si ... 84 km
Suwon ... 87 km
Bucheon-si ... 87 km
Incheon ... 95 km
Ansan-si ... 95 km
Kaesŏng ... 95 km
Hwaseong-si ... 104 km
Cheonan ... 127 km
Cheongju-si ... 138 km
Wŏnsan ... 143 km
Daejeon ... 171 km
Sariwŏn ... 173 km
Gumi ... 200 km
Pyongyang ... 204 km
Namp’o ... 209 km
Hŭngnam ... 216 km
Iksan ... 222 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 224 km
Hamhŭng ... 226 km
Jeonju ... 231 km
Daegu ... 231 km
Pohang ... 242 km
Ulsan ... 287 km
Chinju ... 297 km
Changwon ... 301 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries