Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seonghwan, South KoreaSeonghwanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSeonghwan South Korea

What day is it in Seonghwan right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seonghwan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Seonghwan
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Seonghwan

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Seonghwan

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seikan-ri
  • Seonghwan
  • Songhwan
  • Songhwan-ni
  • Songwon
  • Sŏnghwan
  • Sŏnghwan-ni
  • seonghwan
  • 성환

Country

Seonghwan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

29,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seonghwan (Chungcheongnam-do)

Cheonan ... 13 km
Hwaseong-si ... 41 km
Cheongju-si ... 42 km
Suwon ... 43 km
Ansan-si ... 52 km
Anyang-si ... 55 km
Seongnam-si ... 58 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 66 km
Daejeon ... 66 km
Incheon ... 69 km
Bucheon-si ... 70 km
Seoul ... 73 km
Goyang-si ... 85 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 92 km
Iksan ... 108 km
Jeonju ... 121 km
Kaesŏng ... 125 km
Gumi ... 131 km
Daegu ... 164 km
Gwangju ... 195 km
Masan ... 199 km
Pohang ... 204 km
Chinju ... 205 km
Sariwŏn ... 207 km
Changwon ... 224 km
Ulsan ... 232 km
Kimhae ... 232 km
Mokpo ... 239 km
Yeosu ... 241 km
Namp’o ... 244 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries