Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mungyeong, South KoreaMungyeongSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inMungyeong South Korea

What day is it in Mungyeong right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mungyeong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mungyeong
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Mungyeong

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mungyeong

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bunke-gun
  • Bunkei-gun
  • Bunkē-gun
  • Mun'gyong
  • Mun'gyong-gun
  • Mun'gyōng-gun
  • Mun'gyŏng
  • Mungjon
  • Mungjong
  • Mungyeong gun
  • Munkyong-Mining Region
  • mungyeong
  • mungyeongsi
  • mwngywang
  • wen qing shi
  • Мунгён
  • مونگیوانگ
  • 聞慶市
  • 문경
  • 문경시

Country

Mungyeong is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

81,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mungyeong (Gyeongsangbuk-do)

Gumi ... 55 km
Cheongju-si ... 57 km
Daejeon ... 71 km
Daegu ... 86 km
Cheonan ... 87 km
Pohang ... 113 km
Jeonju ... 120 km
Suwon ... 123 km
Iksan ... 123 km
Seongnam-si ... 126 km
Hwaseong-si ... 130 km
Anyang-si ... 135 km
Ansan-si ... 137 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 145 km
Seoul ... 145 km
Ulsan ... 147 km
Bucheon-si ... 151 km
Incheon ... 153 km
Chinju ... 155 km
Changwon ... 156 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 157 km
Kimhae ... 160 km
Goyang-si ... 160 km
Busan ... 178 km
Gwangju ... 189 km
Masan ... 196 km
Kaesŏng ... 201 km
Yeosu ... 207 km
Mokpo ... 244 km
Sariwŏn ... 288 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries