Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sariwŏn, North KoreaSariwŏnNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSariwŏn North Korea

What day is it in Sariwŏn right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sariwŏn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sariwŏn
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Sariwŏn

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sariwŏn

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hozan
  • Sa-ri-uen
  • Sarivone
  • Sariwon
  • Sariwŏn
  • Shariin
  • Syariin
  • Sā-ri-uen
  • Саривоне

Country

Sariwŏn is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

310,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sariwŏn (Hwanghae-bukto)

Namp’o ... 38 km
Pyongyang ... 58 km
Kaesŏng ... 87 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 103 km
Goyang-si ... 128 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 134 km
Bucheon-si ... 139 km
Incheon ... 139 km
Seoul ... 143 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 144 km
Wŏnsan ... 153 km
Anyang-si ... 155 km
Ansan-si ... 156 km
Seongnam-si ... 162 km
Hwaseong-si ... 167 km
Suwon ... 168 km
Sinŭiju ... 207 km
Hŭngnam ... 209 km
Dandong ... 210 km
Hamhŭng ... 211 km
Cheonan ... 218 km
Cheongju-si ... 249 km
Daejeon ... 271 km
Iksan ... 298 km
Jeonju ... 316 km
Wafangdian ... 324 km
Gumi ... 335 km
Dalian ... 336 km
Benxi ... 345 km
Tonghua ... 354 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries