Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaeryŏng-ŭp, North KoreaChaeryŏng-ŭpNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inChaeryŏng-ŭp North Korea

What day is it in Chaeryŏng-ŭp right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chaeryŏng-ŭp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Chaeryŏng-ŭp
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Chaeryŏng-ŭp

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Chaeryŏng-ŭp

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaenyong
  • Chaenyŏng
  • Chaeryong
  • Chaeryong-up
  • Chaeryŏng
  • Chaeryŏng-ŭp
  • Cheyong
  • Sainei
  • Sainei-men
  • Sainei-yu
  • Sainei-yū
  • jaelyeong-eub
  • 재령읍

Country

Chaeryŏng-ŭp is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

53,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaeryŏng-ŭp (Hwanghae-namdo)

Sariwŏn ... 17 km
Namp’o ... 41 km
Pyongyang ... 71 km
Kaesŏng ... 89 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 117 km
Goyang-si ... 128 km
Incheon ... 136 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 136 km
Bucheon-si ... 137 km
Seoul ... 143 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 143 km
Anyang-si ... 153 km
Ansan-si ... 153 km
Seongnam-si ... 162 km
Hwaseong-si ... 163 km
Suwon ... 166 km
Wŏnsan ... 169 km
Sinŭiju ... 211 km
Dandong ... 214 km
Cheonan ... 215 km
Hŭngnam ... 225 km
Hamhŭng ... 228 km
Cheongju-si ... 246 km
Daejeon ... 267 km
Iksan ... 291 km
Jeonju ... 309 km
Wafangdian ... 319 km
Dalian ... 326 km
Gumi ... 333 km
Yantai ... 350 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries