Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference P’yŏngsŏng, North KoreaP’yŏngsŏngNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inP’yŏngsŏng North Korea

What day is it in P’yŏngsŏng right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

P’yŏngsŏng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in P’yŏngsŏng
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise P’yŏngsŏng

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset P’yŏngsŏng

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'yongsong
  • P’yŏngsŏng
  • Sain-ni
  • Sainjang
  • Sanchon
  • Shajimjo
  • Shajimjō
  • Shajinjo
  • Shajinjō
  • Shaninjo
  • Shaninjō

Country

P’yŏngsŏng is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

100,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of P’yŏngsŏng (South Pyongan)

Sunch’ŏn ... 21 km
Pyongyang ... 26 km
Namp’o ... 68 km
Sariwŏn ... 82 km
Wŏnsan ... 127 km
Kaesŏng ... 151 km
Sinŭiju ... 151 km
Hamhŭng ... 153 km
Dandong ... 153 km
Hŭngnam ... 154 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 191 km
Goyang-si ... 192 km
Seoul ... 205 km
Bucheon-si ... 206 km
Incheon ... 208 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 211 km
Anyang-si ... 221 km
Seongnam-si ... 224 km
Ansan-si ... 225 km
Suwon ... 234 km
Hwaseong-si ... 237 km
Tonghua ... 273 km
Benxi ... 281 km
Cheonan ... 288 km
Anshan ... 310 km
Liaoyang ... 311 km
Wafangdian ... 312 km
Cheongju-si ... 315 km
Fushun ... 329 km
Yingkou ... 331 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries