Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sinanju, North KoreaSinanjuNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inSinanju North Korea

What day is it in Sinanju right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sinanju

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Sinanju
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Sinanju

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sinanju

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shin-anshu
  • Shin-anshū
  • Sin-ansyu
  • Sin-ansyū
  • Sinanju
  • Sinanju-nodongjagu
  • Sinanju-rodongjagu
  • Wonhung-ni
  • Wŏnhŭng-ni
  • sin-anju
  • 신안주

Country

Sinanju is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

15,693 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sinanju (South Pyongan)

Sunch’ŏn ... 32 km
Pyongyang ... 64 km
Namp’o ... 97 km
Sinŭiju ... 112 km
Dandong ... 114 km
Sariwŏn ... 121 km
Wŏnsan ... 155 km
Hamhŭng ... 159 km
Hŭngnam ... 163 km
Kaesŏng ... 195 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 235 km
Tonghua ... 235 km
Goyang-si ... 236 km
Benxi ... 238 km
Seoul ... 249 km
Bucheon-si ... 250 km
Incheon ... 252 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 255 km
Anyang-si ... 265 km
Seongnam-si ... 268 km
Liaoyang ... 269 km
Ansan-si ... 269 km
Anshan ... 269 km
Suwon ... 278 km
Hwaseong-si ... 281 km
Fushun ... 285 km
Wafangdian ... 289 km
Yingkou ... 295 km
Shenyang ... 298 km
Tieling ... 329 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries