Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hyesan, North KoreaHyesanNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inHyesan North Korea

What day is it in Hyesan right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hyesan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hyesan
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Hyesan

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hyesan

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hesanjin
  • Hyesan
  • Hyesan-si
  • Hyesanjin
  • Keisanchin
  • Keizan
  • Keizanchin
  • Keizantin
  • hui shan shi
  • hyesan
  • hyesansi
  • 恵山市
  • 惠山市
  • 혜산
  • 혜산시

Country

Hyesan is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

192,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hyesan (Yanggang-do)

Chongjin ... 135 km
Hamhŭng ... 172 km
Hŭngnam ... 179 km
Tonghua ... 184 km
Yanji ... 197 km
Wŏnsan ... 255 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 282 km
Liaoyuan ... 295 km
Jilin ... 299 km
Pyongyang ... 325 km
Dandong ... 334 km
Sinŭiju ... 335 km
Fushun ... 343 km
Vladivostok ... 351 km
Benxi ... 354 km
Changchun ... 356 km
Siping ... 361 km
Tieling ... 361 km
Namp’o ... 368 km
Mudanjiang ... 369 km
Sariwŏn ... 373 km
Shenyang ... 383 km
Kaesŏng ... 400 km
Liaoyang ... 401 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 413 km
Anshan ... 417 km
Goyang-si ... 426 km
Seoul ... 433 km
Bucheon-si ... 444 km
Seongnam-si ... 444 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries