Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rajin, North KoreaRajinNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inRajin North Korea

What day is it in Rajin right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rajin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Rajin
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Rajin

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Rajin

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Najin
  • Najin-up
  • Najin-ŭp
  • Radzin
  • Rajin
  • Rashin
  • Rasin
  • lajin
  • Радзин
  • 라진

Country

Rajin is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

66,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rajin (Rason)

Chongjin ... 65 km
Yanji ... 95 km
Vladivostok ... 158 km
Mudanjiang ... 262 km
Hamhŭng ... 339 km
Jixi ... 340 km
Hŭngnam ... 342 km
Jilin ... 346 km
Tonghua ... 354 km
Taihecun ... 389 km
Wŏnsan ... 410 km
Liaoyuan ... 418 km
Changchun ... 436 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 467 km
Harbin ... 482 km
Siping ... 483 km
Shuangyashan ... 487 km
Jiamusi ... 500 km
Pyongyang ... 507 km
Fushun ... 509 km
Tieling ... 516 km
Dandong ... 526 km
Sinŭiju ... 528 km
Benxi ... 533 km
Sariwŏn ... 549 km
Suihua ... 550 km
Namp’o ... 550 km
Shenyang ... 551 km
Kaesŏng ... 558 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 560 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries