Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fokino, RussiaFokinoRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inFokino Russia

What day is it in Fokino right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Asia/
Vladivostok

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fokino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Fokino
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Fokino

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Fokino

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fokina
  • Fokino
  • Fokino i Primorskij kraj
  • Fókino
  • Shkotovo-17
  • Tikhookeanskiy
  • fokino
  • fu ji nuo
  • fwkynw
  • fwkynw prymwrsky
  • fwkynw prymwrsky krayy
  • pokino
  • Фокино
  • Фокіна
  • Фокіно
  • فوكينو
  • فوکینو، پریمورسکی
  • فوکینو، پریمورسکی کرائی
  • フォーキノ
  • 福基諾
  • 포키노

Country

Fokino is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Vladivostok.

Population

25,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fokino (Primorye)

Vladivostok ... 45 km
Yanji ... 233 km
Chongjin ... 248 km
Jixi ... 281 km
Mudanjiang ... 282 km
Qitaihe ... 328 km
Shuangyashan ... 420 km
Jiamusi ... 453 km
Jilin ... 478 km
Hegang ... 510 km
Hŭngnam ... 515 km
Hamhŭng ... 515 km
Tonghua ... 537 km
Harbin ... 553 km
Changchun ... 576 km
Wŏnsan ... 579 km
Longshan ... 582 km
Suihua ... 594 km
Siping ... 643 km
Khabarovsk ... 643 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 649 km
Hakodate ... 680 km
Pyongyang ... 687 km
Fushun ... 688 km
Tieling ... 690 km
Aomori ... 708 km
Daqing ... 714 km
Dandong ... 714 km
Akita ... 714 km