Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siping, ChinaSipingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSiping China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Siping
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Siping

Sunrise

4:03 am

Local time
Sunset Siping

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OSQ
  • S-pching
  • Se-bing
  • Siping
  • Sipingjie
  • Ssupingkai
  • Su-peng-chhi
  • Supin
  • Sypin
  • Szeping
  • Szepingkai
  • Sé-bìng
  • Sìpíng
  • Sìpíngjiē
  • Sù-pêng-chhī
  • Tu Binh
  • Tứ Bình
  • si ping
  • si ping jie
  • si ping shi
  • spng jyln
  • sseuping si
  • sypyng
  • Сипинг
  • Съпин
  • Сыпин
  • سپنگ، جیلن
  • سیپینگ
  • 四平
  • 四平市
  • 四平街
  • 쓰핑 시

Country

Siping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

555,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siping (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 67 km
Tieling ... 105 km
Changchun ... 110 km
Fushun ... 149 km
Shenyang ... 169 km
Tongliao ... 177 km
Jilin ... 191 km
Benxi ... 212 km
Liaoyang ... 230 km
Anshan ... 251 km
Fuxin ... 252 km
Panshan ... 287 km
Baicheng ... 297 km
Yingkou ... 325 km
Dandong ... 334 km
Sinŭiju ... 337 km
Harbin ... 338 km
Jinzhou ... 344 km
Chaoyang ... 360 km
Lianshan ... 387 km
Yanji ... 412 km
Wafangdian ... 434 km
Suihua ... 437 km
Hamhŭng ... 438 km
Chifeng ... 445 km
Mudanjiang ... 447 km
Hulan Ergi ... 449 km
Hŭngnam ... 449 km
Chongjin ... 458 km
Qiqihar ... 461 km