Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huadian, ChinaHuadianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuadian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huadian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huadian
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Huadian

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Huadian

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hua-tien
  • Hua-tien-chen
  • Hua-tien-hsien
  • Huadian
  • Huen-tien
  • Hwatien
  • K'uang-kai
  • Koangai
  • Kuan-chieh
  • K’uang-kai

Country

Huadian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

139,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huadian (Jilin)

Jilin ... 99 km
Liaoyuan ... 130 km
Changchun ... 153 km
Siping ... 191 km
Yanji ... 221 km
Tieling ... 244 km
Fushun ... 257 km
Chongjin ... 275 km
Mudanjiang ... 290 km
Shenyang ... 295 km
Benxi ... 302 km
Harbin ... 307 km
Hamhŭng ... 341 km
Liaoyang ... 342 km
Hŭngnam ... 352 km
Anshan ... 363 km
Dandong ... 365 km
Tongliao ... 366 km
Sinŭiju ... 367 km
Suihua ... 405 km
Vladivostok ... 411 km
Fuxin ... 421 km
Wŏnsan ... 423 km
Panshan ... 424 km
Jixi ... 424 km
Baicheng ... 429 km
Pyongyang ... 440 km
Yingkou ... 442 km
Taihe ... 451 km
Namp’o ... 478 km