Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunhua, ChinaDunhuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDunhua China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunhua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dunhua
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Dunhua

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Dunhua

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ao-tung-ch'eng
  • Ao-tung-ch’eng
  • Dun'khua
  • Dunhua
  • Tun-hua
  • Tun-hua-chen
  • Tun-hua-hsien
  • Tung Hua
  • Tunhwa
  • Дуньхуа

Country

Dunhua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

148,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunhua (Jilin)

Yanji ... 114 km
Jilin ... 145 km
Mudanjiang ... 172 km
Chongjin ... 213 km
Changchun ... 241 km
Liaoyuan ... 254 km
Harbin ... 291 km
Vladivostok ... 292 km
Jixi ... 304 km
Siping ... 311 km
Taihe ... 336 km
Tieling ... 372 km
Suihua ... 373 km
Fushun ... 384 km
Hamhŭng ... 385 km
Hŭngnam ... 393 km
Jiamusi ... 412 km
Shenyang ... 423 km
Benxi ... 426 km
Shuangyashan ... 428 km
Liaoyang ... 467 km
Hegang ... 468 km
Wŏnsan ... 469 km
Dandong ... 472 km
Sinŭiju ... 474 km
Tongliao ... 479 km
Anshan ... 488 km
Baicheng ... 499 km
Pyongyang ... 518 km
Fuxin ... 548 km