Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jishu, ChinaJishuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJishu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jishu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jishu
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Jishu

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Jishu

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-shu
  • Jishu

Country

Jishu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

103,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jishu (Jilin)

Jilin ... 55 km
Changchun ... 128 km
Harbin ... 159 km
Liaoyuan ... 205 km
Mudanjiang ... 226 km
Siping ... 232 km
Suihua ... 256 km
Yanji ... 267 km
Tieling ... 325 km
Baicheng ... 349 km
Jixi ... 350 km
Fushun ... 356 km
Taihe ... 361 km
Chongjin ... 366 km
Tongliao ... 371 km
Shenyang ... 387 km
Jiamusi ... 393 km
Qiqihar ... 403 km
Hulan Ergi ... 407 km
Benxi ... 413 km
Vladivostok ... 428 km
Shuangyashan ... 432 km
Bei’an ... 435 km
Hegang ... 436 km
Liaoyang ... 444 km
Anshan ... 466 km
Fuxin ... 483 km
Hamhŭng ... 488 km
Hŭngnam ... 498 km
Dandong ... 500 km