Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qianguo, ChinaQianguoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQianguo China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qianguo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qianguo
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Qianguo

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Qianguo

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ia-la-tien
  • Ch'ien-kuo-ch'i
  • Ch'ien-kuo-chen
  • Ch'ien-kuo-erh-lo-ssu
  • Ch'ien-kuo-erh-lo-ssu-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Ch’ia-la-tien
  • Ch’ien-kuo-chen
  • Ch’ien-kuo-ch’i
  • Ch’ien-kuo-erh-lo-ssu
  • Ch’ien-kuo-erh-lo-ssu-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Front Korlis Mongolian Autonomous County
  • Kuo-ch'ien-chi
  • Kuo-ch’ien-chi
  • Kuo-erh-lo-ssu-ch'ien-ch'i
  • Kuo-erh-lo-ssu-ch’ien-ch’i
  • Qian Gorlos
  • Qianguo
  • qian guo
  • 前郭

Country

Qianguo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

113,611 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qianguo (Jilin)

Changchun ... 142 km
Harbin ... 160 km
Baicheng ... 172 km
Jilin ... 195 km
Siping ... 219 km
Suihua ... 240 km
Liaoyuan ... 245 km
Hulan Ergi ... 250 km
Qiqihar ... 255 km
Tongliao ... 266 km
Tieling ... 322 km
Fushun ... 367 km
Bei’an ... 374 km
Shenyang ... 384 km
Mudanjiang ... 384 km
Fuxin ... 427 km
Benxi ... 431 km
Liaoyang ... 444 km
Yanji ... 445 km
Anshan ... 464 km
Jiamusi ... 475 km
Taihe ... 485 km
Panshan ... 488 km
Jixi ... 489 km
Hegang ... 501 km
Chaoyang ... 526 km
Shuangyashan ... 531 km
Jinzhou ... 532 km
Yingkou ... 533 km
Chongjin ... 537 km