Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaodong, ChinaZhaodongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaodong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhaodong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaodong
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zhaodong

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaodong

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chao-tung
  • Chao-tung-chen
  • Chzhaodun
  • Man'gou
  • Man-kou
  • Man’gou
  • T'ien-tsao-kang
  • T’ien-tsao-kang
  • Zhaodong
  • Zhaodong Shi
  • Zhaodong Zhen
  • zhao dong
  • zhao dong shi
  • zhao dong zhen
  • 肇东
  • 肇东市
  • 肇东镇

Country

Zhaodong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

154,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaodong (Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 64 km
Suihua ... 103 km
Qiqihar ... 214 km
Hulan Ergi ... 226 km
Changchun ... 247 km
Bei’an ... 247 km
Jilin ... 249 km
Baicheng ... 258 km
Mudanjiang ... 333 km
Siping ... 345 km
Liaoyuan ... 355 km
Jiamusi ... 356 km
Hegang ... 374 km
Taihe ... 391 km
Tongliao ... 402 km
Jixi ... 407 km
Shuangyashan ... 419 km
Yanji ... 448 km
Tieling ... 450 km
Fushun ... 492 km
Shenyang ... 513 km
Benxi ... 555 km
Chongjin ... 560 km
Fuxin ... 565 km
Vladivostok ... 573 km
Liaoyang ... 574 km
Anshan ... 595 km
Panshan ... 623 km
Chaoyang ... 664 km
Dandong ... 666 km