Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuyu, ChinaFuyuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuyu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuyu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuyu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Fuyu

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Fuyu

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-yu-chen
  • Fu-yü-chen
  • Fuyu
  • Fuyu Xian
  • Fuyu Zhen
  • Fuyuy
  • Ning-nien
  • Ning-nien Chan
  • Yantszyatun'
  • Yantszyatun’
  • fu yu
  • fu yu xian
  • fu yu zhen
  • 富裕
  • 富裕县
  • 富裕镇

Country

Fuyu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

75,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuyu (Heilongjiang)

Qiqihar ... 65 km
Hulan Ergi ... 93 km
Bei’an ... 180 km
Suihua ... 240 km
Baicheng ... 275 km
Harbin ... 286 km
Changchun ... 437 km
Jilin ... 466 km
Hegang ... 470 km
Jiamusi ... 482 km
Tongliao ... 493 km
Siping ... 511 km
Liaoyuan ... 542 km
Mudanjiang ... 543 km
Shuangyashan ... 551 km
Taihe ... 559 km
Jixi ... 589 km
Tieling ... 608 km
Fushun ... 655 km
Shenyang ... 666 km
Yanji ... 673 km
Fuxin ... 675 km
Benxi ... 719 km
Liaoyang ... 726 km
Anshan ... 744 km
Chifeng ... 751 km
Panshan ... 753 km
Chaoyang ... 757 km
Jinzhou ... 783 km
Chongjin ... 786 km