Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiagedaqi, ChinaJiagedaqiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiagedaqi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiagedaqi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiagedaqi
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Jiagedaqi

Sunrise

4:19 am

Local time
Sunset Jiagedaqi

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia-ko-ta-ch'i
  • Chia-ko-ta-ch’i
  • JGD
  • Jagdaqi
  • Jiagedaqi
  • Jiāgédáqí
  • K'u-erh-ch'i
  • K'u-lu-ch'i
  • Kurchi
  • K’u-erh-ch’i
  • K’u-lu-ch’i
  • jageodachi gu
  • jia ge da qi qu
  • 加格达奇区
  • 加格達奇区
  • 加格達奇區
  • 자거다치 구

Country

Jiagedaqi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

135,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiagedaqi (Inner Mongolia)

Bei’an ... 309 km
Qiqihar ... 339 km
Hulan Ergi ... 356 km
Suihua ... 476 km
Baicheng ... 540 km
Harbin ... 552 km
Hegang ... 599 km
Jiamusi ... 636 km
Shuangyashan ... 700 km
Changchun ... 726 km
Taihecun ... 744 km
Jilin ... 749 km
Tongliao ... 763 km
Mudanjiang ... 778 km
Jixi ... 785 km
Siping ... 799 km
Liaoyuan ... 831 km
Chita ... 868 km
Tieling ... 894 km
Khabarovsk ... 903 km
Yanji ... 932 km
Fushun ... 939 km
Fuxin ... 945 km
Shenyang ... 951 km
Tonghua ... 968 km
Chifeng ... 987 km
Benxi ... 1005 km
Liaoyang ... 1009 km
Vladivostok ... 1016 km