Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tahe, ChinaTaheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTahe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tahe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tahe
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tahe

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tahe

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ku-ch'i-ku
  • Ku-ch’i-ku
  • T'a-ho
  • Tahe
  • T’a-ho

Country

Tahe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tahe (Heilongjiang)

Bei’an ... 472 km
Qiqihar ... 553 km
Hulan Ergi ... 572 km
Suihua ... 652 km
Hegang ... 707 km
Harbin ... 741 km
Jiamusi ... 756 km
Baicheng ... 756 km
Shuangyashan ... 811 km
Taihe ... 873 km
Chita ... 900 km
Jixi ... 920 km
Khabarovsk ... 931 km
Changchun ... 932 km
Mudanjiang ... 938 km
Jilin ... 945 km
Tongliao ... 980 km
Komsomolsk-on-Amur ... 1002 km
Siping ... 1010 km
Liaoyuan ... 1038 km
Yanji ... 1105 km
Tieling ... 1107 km
Fushun ... 1155 km
Fuxin ... 1162 km
Shenyang ... 1165 km
Vladivostok ... 1165 km
Chifeng ... 1200 km
Benxi ... 1218 km
Liaoyang ... 1224 km