Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gannan, ChinaGannanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGannan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gannan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Gannan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Gannan

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Gannan

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erh-chan
  • Gannan
  • Gannan Xian
  • Gannan Zhen
  • Kan-ching-tzu
  • Kan-nan
  • Kan-nan-chen
  • Kan-nan-hsien
  • gan nan
  • gan nan xian
  • gan nan zhen
  • 甘南
  • 甘南县
  • 甘南镇

Country

Gannan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gannan (Heilongjiang)

Qiqihar ... 73 km
Hulan Ergi ... 79 km
Bei’an ... 251 km
Baicheng ... 260 km
Suihua ... 313 km
Harbin ... 347 km
Changchun ... 468 km
Tongliao ... 484 km
Jilin ... 510 km
Siping ... 528 km
Hegang ... 548 km
Jiamusi ... 559 km
Liaoyuan ... 567 km
Mudanjiang ... 611 km
Tieling ... 619 km
Shuangyashan ... 629 km
Taihe ... 634 km
Jixi ... 663 km
Fuxin ... 666 km
Fushun ... 668 km
Shenyang ... 674 km
Chifeng ... 720 km
Benxi ... 730 km
Yanji ... 731 km
Liaoyang ... 732 km
Chaoyang ... 740 km
Anshan ... 749 km
Panshan ... 750 km
Jinzhou ... 773 km
Yingkou ... 804 km