Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anda, ChinaAndaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnda China

What day is it in Anda right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Anda
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Anda

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Anda

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-ta
  • An-ta-chan
  • An-ta-chen
  • An-ta-hsien
  • An-ta-shih
  • Anda
  • Anda Shi
  • Anda Zhen
  • an da
  • an da shi
  • an da zhen
  • Анда
  • 安达
  • 安达市
  • 安达镇

Country

Anda is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

181,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anda (Suihua Shi, Heilongjiang)

Daqing ... 29 km
Harbin ... 133 km
Suihua ... 135 km
Qiqihar ... 146 km
Hulan Ergi ... 158 km
Baicheng ... 218 km
Bei’an ... 226 km
Changchun ... 283 km
Jilin ... 303 km
Siping ... 370 km
Longshan ... 393 km
Tongliao ... 396 km
Jiamusi ... 403 km
Mudanjiang ... 405 km
Hegang ... 412 km
Qitaihe ... 462 km
Shuangyashan ... 468 km
Jixi ... 471 km
Tieling ... 472 km
Fushun ... 514 km
Yanji ... 517 km
Tonghua ... 523 km
Shenyang ... 534 km
Hulunbuir ... 538 km
Fuxin ... 569 km
Benxi ... 581 km
Liaoyang ... 595 km
Anshan ... 615 km
Chongjin ... 625 km
Panshan ... 635 km