Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinglongshan, ChinaXinglongshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinglongshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinglongshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinglongshan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Xinglongshan

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Xinglongshan

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsing-lung-shan
  • Xinglongshan

Country

Xinglongshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinglongshan (Jilin)

Changchun ... 15 km
Jilin ... 89 km
Liaoyuan ... 119 km
Siping ... 124 km
Harbin ... 219 km
Tieling ... 225 km
Tongliao ... 259 km
Fushun ... 262 km
Baicheng ... 279 km
Shenyang ... 289 km
Suihua ... 320 km
Benxi ... 324 km
Mudanjiang ... 338 km
Yanji ... 344 km
Liaoyang ... 348 km
Anshan ... 370 km
Fuxin ... 372 km
Hulan Ergi ... 387 km
Qiqihar ... 392 km
Panshan ... 410 km
Chongjin ... 419 km
Dandong ... 430 km
Sinŭiju ... 433 km
Yingkou ... 446 km
Jixi ... 464 km
Jinzhou ... 467 km
Hamhŭng ... 475 km
Taihe ... 475 km
Chaoyang ... 479 km
Bei’an ... 483 km