Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lishu, ChinaLishuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLishu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lishu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lishu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Lishu

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Lishu

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-li-shu
  • Feng-hua
  • Fenghwa
  • Li-shu-chen
  • Li-shu-hsien
  • Lishat'
  • Lishu
  • Mai-mai-chieh
  • li shu
  • Лишать
  • 梨树

Country

Lishu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lishu (Jilin)

Siping ... 17 km
Liaoyuan ... 79 km
Changchun ... 102 km
Tieling ... 118 km
Fushun ... 163 km
Tongliao ... 169 km
Shenyang ... 182 km
Jilin ... 189 km
Benxi ... 227 km
Liaoyang ... 242 km
Fuxin ... 257 km
Anshan ... 263 km
Baicheng ... 281 km
Panshan ... 296 km
Harbin ... 327 km
Yingkou ... 336 km
Dandong ... 350 km
Jinzhou ... 352 km
Sinŭiju ... 353 km
Chaoyang ... 364 km
Lianshan ... 395 km
Yanji ... 417 km
Suihua ... 425 km
Hulan Ergi ... 433 km
Chifeng ... 445 km
Mudanjiang ... 445 km
Qiqihar ... 445 km
Wafangdian ... 446 km
Hamhŭng ... 453 km
Hŭngnam ... 464 km