Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huanren, ChinaHuanrenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuanren China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huanren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huanren
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Huanren

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Huanren

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-huai-jen
  • Huai-jen
  • Huan-jen
  • Huan-jen-chen
  • Huan-jen-hsien
  • Huanren
  • Hwanjen
  • Yuan Jen

Country

Huanren is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huanren (Liaoning)

Benxi ... 129 km
Fushun ... 133 km
Dandong ... 148 km
Sinŭiju ... 150 km
Shenyang ... 166 km
Tieling ... 167 km
Liaoyang ... 176 km
Liaoyuan ... 182 km
Anshan ... 191 km
Siping ... 224 km
Hamhŭng ... 229 km
Hŭngnam ... 240 km
Pyongyang ... 248 km
Yingkou ... 260 km
Panshan ... 266 km
Namp’o ... 279 km
Wŏnsan ... 286 km
Changchun ... 288 km
Jilin ... 301 km
Sariwŏn ... 305 km
Fuxin ... 308 km
Wafangdian ... 325 km
Jinzhou ... 339 km
Chongjin ... 358 km
Tongliao ... 359 km
Lianshan ... 366 km
Kaesŏng ... 375 km
Yanji ... 378 km
Chaoyang ... 395 km
Dalian ... 398 km