Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiaoshi, ChinaXiaoshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiaoshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiaoshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiaoshi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Xiaoshi

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Xiaoshi

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benxi
  • Benxi Xian
  • Hsiao-shih
  • Hsiao-shih-chen
  • Pen-ch'i
  • Pen-ch'i-hsien
  • Pen-ch’i
  • Pen-ch’i-hsien
  • Pen-hsi
  • Pen-hsi-hsien
  • Xiaoshi
  • Xiaoshi Zhen
  • ben xi
  • ben xi xian
  • xiao shi
  • xiao shi zhen
  • 小市
  • 小市镇
  • 本溪
  • 本溪县

Country

Xiaoshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

68,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiaoshi (Liaoning)

Benxi ... 29 km
Fushun ... 64 km
Liaoyang ... 76 km
Shenyang ... 78 km
Anshan ... 93 km
Tieling ... 112 km
Dandong ... 131 km
Sinŭiju ... 134 km
Panshan ... 167 km
Yingkou ... 167 km
Liaoyuan ... 195 km
Siping ... 207 km
Fuxin ... 213 km
Jinzhou ... 240 km
Wafangdian ... 251 km
Lianshan ... 268 km
Pyongyang ... 282 km
Chaoyang ... 295 km
Tongliao ... 295 km
Namp’o ... 300 km
Changchun ... 300 km
Hamhŭng ... 313 km
Hŭngnam ... 323 km
Dalian ... 331 km
Sariwŏn ... 334 km
Jilin ... 343 km
Wŏnsan ... 356 km
Qinhuangdao ... 393 km
Kaesŏng ... 415 km
Chifeng ... 427 km