Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinmin, ChinaXinminChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinmin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinmin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinmin
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Xinmin

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Xinmin

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-min
  • Hsin-min-chen
  • Hsin-min-hsien
  • Hsin-ming-t'ing
  • Hsin-ming-t’ing
  • Sin'min'
  • Sinmin
  • Xinmin
  • Синьминь

Country

Xinmin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

74,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinmin (Liaoning)

Shenyang ... 54 km
Liaoyang ... 84 km
Tieling ... 88 km
Fushun ... 90 km
Fuxin ... 94 km
Anshan ... 97 km
Benxi ... 108 km
Panshan ... 108 km
Yingkou ... 154 km
Jinzhou ... 167 km
Siping ... 179 km
Tongliao ... 184 km
Chaoyang ... 195 km
Lianshan ... 208 km
Liaoyuan ... 211 km
Dandong ... 241 km
Sinŭiju ... 244 km
Wafangdian ... 270 km
Changchun ... 289 km
Chifeng ... 311 km
Qinhuangdao ... 345 km
Dalian ... 353 km
Jilin ... 363 km
Baicheng ... 398 km
Pyongyang ... 401 km
Chengde ... 407 km
Namp’o ... 414 km
Hamhŭng ... 441 km
Sariwŏn ... 450 km
Hŭngnam ... 452 km