Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changling, ChinaChanglingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangling China

What day is it in Changling right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Changling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changling
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Changling

Sunrise

4:01 am

Local time
Sunset Changling

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-ling-chen
  • Ch'ang-ling-hsien
  • Ch'ang-ling-tzu
  • Changling
  • Ch’ang-ling-chen
  • Ch’ang-ling-hsien
  • Ch’ang-ling-tzu
  • zhang ling
  • 长岭

Country

Changling is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changling (Songyuan Shi, Jilin)

Changchun ... 117 km
Siping ... 127 km
Tongliao ... 155 km
Baicheng ... 174 km
Longshan ... 179 km
Jilin ... 212 km
Tieling ... 219 km
Fushun ... 263 km
Daqing ... 268 km
Harbin ... 269 km
Shenyang ... 277 km
Fuxin ... 310 km
Tonghua ... 322 km
Hulan Ergi ... 324 km
Benxi ... 329 km
Liaoyang ... 337 km
Qiqihar ... 338 km
Suihua ... 355 km
Anshan ... 356 km
Panshan ... 373 km
Chaoyang ... 410 km
Jinzhou ... 416 km
Yingkou ... 421 km
Mudanjiang ... 454 km
Dandong ... 458 km
Chifeng ... 458 km
Lianshan ... 460 km
Sinŭiju ... 461 km
Yanji ... 468 km
Bei’an ... 487 km