Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulanhot, ChinaUlanhotChina

What time is it?

Current local time inUlanhot China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ulanhot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ulanhot
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ulanhot

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ulanhot

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HLH
  • Horqin Youyi Qianqi
  • Huai-yuan-chen
  • Huai-yuän-chen
  • K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-ch'ien-ch'i
  • K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-i-ch'ien-ch'i
  • K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-ch’ien-ch’i
  • K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-i-ch’ien-ch’i
  • Ulan Hot
  • Ulan Hoto
  • Ulan-Khoto
  • Ulanhot
  • Ulanhot Shi
  • Van''yemyao
  • Van’’yemyao
  • Wang-yeh-miao
  • Wangyemiao
  • Wu-lan-hao-t'e
  • Wu-lan-hao-t'e-shih
  • Wu-lan-hao-t’e
  • Wu-lan-hao-t’e-shih
  • Wulanhaote Shi
  • wang ye miao
  • wu lan hao te
  • wu lan hao te shi
  • 乌兰浩特
  • 乌兰浩特市
  • 王爷庙

Country

Ulanhot is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

165,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulanhot (Inner Mongolia)

Baicheng ... 79 km
Hulan Ergi ... 175 km
Qiqihar ... 205 km
Tongliao ... 273 km
Changchun ... 355 km
Harbin ... 368 km
Siping ... 371 km
Suihua ... 398 km
Liaoyuan ... 427 km
Bei’an ... 434 km
Jilin ... 435 km
Tieling ... 441 km
Fuxin ... 449 km
Shenyang ... 485 km
Fushun ... 488 km
Chifeng ... 489 km
Chaoyang ... 514 km
Liaoyang ... 537 km
Panshan ... 539 km
Benxi ... 545 km
Anshan ... 551 km
Jinzhou ... 553 km
Lianshan ... 594 km
Yingkou ... 597 km
Mudanjiang ... 624 km
Chengde ... 653 km
Jiamusi ... 664 km
Hegang ... 672 km
Dandong ... 681 km
Sinŭiju ... 684 km