Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suileng, ChinaSuilengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuileng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suileng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suileng
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Suileng

Sunrise

3:34 am

Local time
Sunset Suileng

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'o-yin-ho
  • K’o-yin-ho
  • Sui-leng Hsien
  • Sui-leng-chen
  • Suileng
  • Suileng Xian
  • Suileng Zhen
  • sui leng
  • sui leng xian
  • sui leng zhen
  • 绥棱
  • 绥棱县
  • 绥棱镇

Country

Suileng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suileng (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 68 km
Bei’an ... 119 km
Harbin ... 169 km
Qiqihar ... 251 km
Hegang ... 257 km
Jiamusi ... 263 km
Hulan Ergi ... 278 km
Shuangyashan ... 332 km
Taihe ... 343 km
Mudanjiang ... 356 km
Jixi ... 376 km
Jilin ... 377 km
Baicheng ... 387 km
Changchun ... 397 km
Siping ... 500 km
Liaoyuan ... 503 km
Yanji ... 515 km
Tongliao ... 557 km
Vladivostok ... 595 km
Tieling ... 605 km
Chongjin ... 637 km
Fushun ... 646 km
Khabarovsk ... 654 km
Shenyang ... 668 km
Benxi ... 708 km
Fuxin ... 722 km
Liaoyang ... 729 km
Anshan ... 750 km
Panshan ... 780 km