Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huanan, ChinaHuananChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuanan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huanan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huanan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Huanan

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Huanan

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ien-chen-chieh
  • Ch'ien-chen-hsiang
  • Ch’ien-chen-chieh
  • Ch’ien-chen-hsiang
  • Hu-nan-ying
  • Hu-nan-ying-chen
  • Hua-ch'uan
  • Hua-ch'uan-chen
  • Hua-ch’uan
  • Hua-ch’uan-chen
  • Hua-nan-chen
  • Huanan
  • Huanan Xian
  • Huanan Zhen
  • hua nan
  • hua nan xian
  • hua nan zhen
  • 桦南
  • 桦南县
  • 桦南镇

Country

Huanan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huanan (Heilongjiang)

Taihe ... 57 km
Jiamusi ... 66 km
Shuangyashan ... 68 km
Jixi ... 107 km
Hegang ... 126 km
Mudanjiang ... 195 km
Suihua ... 287 km
Harbin ... 315 km
Vladivostok ... 360 km
Yanji ... 374 km
Bei’an ... 387 km
Jilin ... 411 km
Khabarovsk ... 442 km
Changchun ... 490 km
Chongjin ... 491 km
Qiqihar ... 540 km
Hulan Ergi ... 562 km
Liaoyuan ... 565 km
Siping ... 596 km
Baicheng ... 621 km
Tieling ... 688 km
Fushun ... 714 km
Tongliao ... 721 km
Hamhŭng ... 734 km
Hŭngnam ... 741 km
Shenyang ... 748 km
Benxi ... 767 km
Liaoyang ... 802 km